完整版 Proto Awards 获奖名单,带你寻找最佳 VR 体验


即将在 9 月 22 日(Oculus Connect 2 发布的前一天)举行的 Proto Awards(虚拟现实基金会)如奥斯卡颁奖典礼版隆重。 Proto Awards大奖得奖名单包括了大多数 VR 公司,这些公司中大部分是在过去一年创办的,涵盖 VR 体验的各个方面。所以,如果你还在苦苦寻找良好的VR 体验的话,来看一下我们的名单吧,相信你能找到自己感兴趣的公司。


下面是获奖者的完整名单。明年或者后年 VR 消费版发布出来之后再来看这份名单,看看谁会笑到最后,到时我们将会感触颇深。


Best Graphical User Interface(最佳图形用户界面)

Skyworld  by Vertigo Games

VRChat

VRMT: VR Worldbuilder by Defective Studios

Virtual Desktop by Guy Godin

World of Comenius by Tomáš “Frooxius” Mariančík


Best Art Direction(最佳艺术指导)

The Gallery: Emberstone Teaser by Cloudhead Games

Lucky’s Tale by Playful, Inc.

Surge by Arjan van Meerten

Technolust by Iris VR

theBlu: Encounter by WEVR


Best Live Action Experience(最佳现场操作体验)

Bjork- ‘Stonemilker’ by VRSE

Inside The Box of Kurios by Felix & Paul Studios

Insurgent Shatter Reality GearVR by Kite & Lightning

Vrideo

Wild – The Experience by 20th Century Fox


Best Interaction Design(最佳交互设计)

Crystal Rift by Psytec Games

The Gallery: Emberstone Teaser by Cloudhead Games

I Expect You To Die by Schell Games

Job Simulator by Owlchemy Labs

World of Comenius by Tomáš “Frooxius” Mariančík


Best Social Experience(最佳社会体验)

Convrge by Shawn Whiting

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes by Steel Crate Games

SteamCrew VR by Aurelien Kerbeci

VRChat

Vice News VR: Millions March by VRSE


Best Score(最佳音乐)

Adult Swim Presents: The Virtual Brainload by Adult Swim/WEVR

Lunadroid 237 HD by Unello Design

Playhead by Innerspace VR

Surge by Arjan van Meerten

Welcome to Oculus by Trey Davis


Best Sound Deisgn(最佳音效设计)

Insurgent Shatter Reality GearVR by Kite & Lightning

Playhead by Innerspace VR

Tactera by E McNeill

Technolust by Iris VR

theBlu: Encounter by WEVR


Best Gameplay(最佳游戏)

I Expect You To Die by Schell Games

Job Simulator by Owlchemy Labs

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes by Steel Crate Games

Lucky’s Tale by Playful, Inc.

Tactera by E McNeill


Best Educational Experience(最佳教育体验)

Clouds Over Sidra bt VRSE

Neos: The Universe by NeosVR

Rapid Fire: A brief history of flight by Studio Transcendent

World of Comenius by Tomáš “Frooxius” Mariančík

theBlu VR by WEVR


Best Mobile Experience(最佳移动体验)

The Fifth Sleep – Short by Innerspace VR

Insurgent Shatter Reality GearVR by Kite & Lightning

Neos: The Universe by NeosVR

SteamCrew VR by Aurelien Kerbeci

theBlu VR by WEVR


Best Student Experience(最佳学生体验)

ElemenTerra by Max Pittsley

Ghosts Of Hogwarts by Gregoire Davenas

Lollihop by Samuli Jääskeläinen

Nighttime Terror by Daniel Pots

Virtual Cell Classroom by Emily Donald


Best Independent Experience(最佳独立体验)

Job Simulator by Owlchemy Labs

Tactera by E McNeill

Technolust: Thought Crimes by Iris VR

Virtual Desktop by Guy Godin

Vox Machinae by Space Bullet Dynamics Corporation


Most Transportive(最受欢迎

Convrge by Shawn Whiting

D.M.Z: Memories of a no man’s land by Innerspace VR

The Gallery: Emberstone Teaser by Cloudhead Games

I Expect You To Die by Schell Games

Technolust by Iris VR


Best Innovative(最佳创新)

ElemenTerra by Max Pittsley

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes by Steel Crate Games

Surgeon Simulator by Bossa Studios

VRMT: VR Worldbuilder by Defective Studios

Virtual Desktop by Guy Godin




// share